Accident Summary Nr: 76746.015 - A taxi driver is shot and killed while on duty
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1053607.015 | 04/10/2015 | 485310 | Wa317935854 - Osborne Gary |
Abstract: At 8:55 p.m. on March 30, 2015, a taxi driver employee was fatally shot and killed while on duty.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1053607.015 | 29 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |