Accident Summary Nr: 767434 - Employee killed when struck by overturned forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103558565 | 11/27/1991 | 3089 | 0 | Plastic, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:40 p.m. on November 25, 1991, Employee #1 was driving an industrial truck with a load of plastic flower pots when it overturned as he was descending a ramp. The forklift landed on top of Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103558565 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |