Accident Summary Nr: 76737.015 - Employee Amputates Three Fingers While Cleaning Dye Cutter
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1063002.015 | 05/13/2015 | 322211 | U.S. Corrugated, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 12, 2015, an employee was cleaning out the scrap from a Ward Dye Cutter when he reached over a guard and had three fingers amputated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1063002.015 | 60 | M | Hospitalized injury | Operations & systems researchers and analysts |