Accident Summary Nr: 767301 - Employee killed in fall from top of chemical tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103563920 | 05/14/1991 | 4789 | 0 | Mississippi Chemical Express, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from the top of a truck-driven chemical tanker while it was being filled. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103563920 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |