Accident Summary Nr: 767236 - Employee killed in fall in storage silo
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106690514 | 12/14/1990 | 3357 | 0 | Capital Wire And Gable Corp. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was found dead in an outside storage silo where he worked. He was killed when he fell and struck his head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106690514 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |