Accident Summary Nr: 76723.015 - Employee Leaves Work Ill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1062841.015 | 05/14/2015 | 722513 | Taco Bell |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on May 9, 2015, an employee had clocked out from work and was waiting for her husband to pick her up in the parking lot. The employee was feeling ill, stomach ache and feverish, and wanted to wait for her husband to arrive, but the store manager called the paramedics to be on the safe side. The cause of the illness has not been determined but associated to a recent trip to Mexico.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1062841.015 | 34 | F | Hospitalized injury |