Accident Summary Nr: 76720.015 - Employee Hospitalized With Facial Injuries When Struck By Cr
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1062778.015 | 05/12/2015 | 336611 | Trinity Marine Products, Inc. |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on May 7, 2015, an employee was using a 20-ton overhead crane hook to lift some material when the hook slipped and struck him in the face. The employee was hospitalized with facial injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1062778.015 | 29 | M | Hospitalized injury | Welders and cutters |