Accident Summary Nr: 767095 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100582188 | 11/15/1988 | 3743 | 0 | Trinity Industries, Inc. |
Abstract: A Galion 9-metric-ton mobile crane contacted an overhead power line. One of the employees on the worksite was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100582188 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |