Accident Summary Nr: 76701.015 - Employee Fractures Several Bones When Caught Between Cement
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1062652.015 | 05/13/2015 | 331511 | American Cast Iron Pipe Company |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 7, 2015, an employee was operating a cement car and got caught between the cement hopper and the pour down spout. The employee sustained several unspecified broken bones and fractures.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1062652.015 | 28 | M | Hospitalized injury |