Accident Summary Nr: 76686.015 - Employee Fractures Foot and Toes When Run Over By Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1062512.015 | 05/12/2015 | 311999 | Classic Salads Llc |
Abstract: At 8:35 a.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee was picking up rubber mats off the concrete floor when his left foot was run over by a forklift that was backing up, which fractured his foot and several toes.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1062512.015 | 76 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |