Accident Summary Nr: 76657.015 - Employee Injures Head When Struck By Fan Shroud
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1062221.015 | 05/09/2015 | 115111 | Southeastern Gin, Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:08 p.m. on May 8, 2015, an employee was welding a fan shroud and put the welding rod onto the ground. The rod started to roll and the fan shroud fell, striking the employees head.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1062221.015 | 30 | M | Fatality |