Accident Summary Nr: 76655.015 - Employee Is Struck By a Failed Lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1061890.015 | 05/08/2015 | 111940 | Wa317936371 - Saddle Mountain Ranches Inc |
Abstract: At 6:30 p.m. on May 5, 2015, an employee was painting a trailer and was in the process of putting things away when the lift he was using released and struck him across his back. -
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1061890.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |