Accident Summary Nr: 76654.015 - Employee Suffers Concussion From Fall Off Of An Elevated Pla
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1061883.015 | 05/07/2015 | 115114 | Wa317936343 - Auvil Fruit Company Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on May 6, 2015, an employee fell from 8 foot mobile elevated platform, suffering a concussion.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1061883.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Occupation not reported |