Accident Summary Nr: 76651.015 - Employee Dies From Heart Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 76651.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/04/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1062152.01505/05/2015325414Siemens Healthcare Diagnostics, Inc. /Gorman

Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on May 4, 2015, an employee drove a Kawasaki Model 4010 mule to pick up a bale of hay from the covered hay barn to feed the goats. The employee was discovered an hour later where he had died from a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1062152.015 58 M Fatality Laborers, except construction