Accident Summary Nr: 76621.015 - Employee dies from a heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 76621.015 -- Report ID: 0950612 -- Event Date: 05/04/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1061671.01505/06/2015236115Fish Builders Inc

Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on May 4, 2015, an employee was installing roof sheathing. The employee was later found on the roof dead from a heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Heart Attack, Roof
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Single family or duplex dwelling New project or new addition   2 18 X

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1061671.015 48 M Fatality Carpenters