Accident Summary Nr: 766170 - Employee killed when overcome by methyl chloroform
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100007251 | 01/05/1988 | 3315 | 0 | Air Nail Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was cleaning a nail coater when he was overcome by methyl chloroform from its coating material. Employee #1 died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100007251 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |