Accident Summary Nr: 766121 - Two employees injured in roof collapse
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102379120 | 12/18/1987 | 1761 | 0 | Mesa Roofing Corporation |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were removing old roofing for roof repair. The roof collapsed and they fell through. Employee #1was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102379120 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers | ||
| 2 | 102379120 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Roofers |