Accident: 76581.015 - Employee Is Found Dead From Heart Attack While Cutting Grass
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1061505.015 | 05/07/2015 | Eastern Ohio Newspaper |
At 12:30 p.m. on May 6, 2015, an employee was mowing grass with a self-propelled push lawn mower. The employee had been mowing grass for less than an hour befo re being found unresponsive and not breathing. The employee died from a heart a ttack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1061505.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |