Accident Summary Nr: 76462.015 - Employee collapses and dies while welding
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1060073.015 | 04/28/2015 | 485111 | Mta Nyct Dob Cmf Grand Ave |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on April 28, 2015, an employee was welding and collapsed. After being found unconscious, the employee was transported to the hospital where he was confirmed dead.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1060073.015 | 56 | M | Fatality | Welders and cutters |