Accident Summary Nr: 764472 - Employee killed when caught between shaft couplings
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106406994 | 07/15/1988 | 2819 | 0 | Kerr Mcgee Chemical Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was standing 5 ft above the ground on a work maintenance platform when he became caught between two shaft couplings and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106406994 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |