Accident Summary Nr: 76437.015 - Employee Dies From A Heart Attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1059994.015 | 04/29/2015 | 339950 | H.A. Steen Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on April 16, 2015, Employee #1 was driving a car. After some time, he started to not feel well and decided to pull the vehicle over to the side of the road. He was later found unconscious by a state police office. Employee #1 had died from a heart attack.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1059994.015 | 53 | M | Fatality | Electricians |