Accident Summary Nr: 76415.015 - Employee is shot and killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1059603.015 | 04/29/2015 | 624190 | Project Renewal |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on April 27, 2015, an employee had walked to her car which was parked about a block away from her workplace. The employee was assaulted and killed by a person waiting by her car. The employee was shot three times with a .40 caliber handgun, suffering wounds to the head and body.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1059603.015 | 36 | F | Fatality | Social workers |