Accident Summary Nr: 76409.015 - Employee is killed when struck by tree limb

Accident Summary Nr: 76409.015 -- Report ID: 0213900 -- Event Date: 04/28/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1059657.01504/28/2015561730Bethel Mill Contracting, Llc

Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on April 28, 2015 an employee was felling a tree. The employee was killed when a limb broke due to weight and struck the employee.

Keywords: Struck By, Tree Felling, Tree Limb

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1059657.015 47 M Fatality