Accident Summary Nr: 764050 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100548171 | 08/11/1987 | 7699 | 0 | Leak & Seekers |
Abstract: An electrician was checking the continuity of a circuit. He contacted energized parts of a transformer and was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100548171 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |