Accident Summary Nr: 763995 - Employee killed in stream bank cave-in
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105549091 | 06/07/1993 | 6552 | 0 | Lakeland Development Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when he was pinned against a concrete dam by a stream bank cave-in.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105549091 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Supervisors; carpenters and related workers |