Accident Summary Nr: 763946 - Employee killed when struck by crane rope
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105546618 | 07/24/1992 | 1622 | 0 | Rogers Group Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck across the throat by a crane rope as it came loose from a tangle on a cable drum. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105546618 | Fatality | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |