Accident Summary Nr: 763912 - Employee killed in fall from television tower

Accident Summary Nr: 763912 -- Report ID: 0454711 -- Event Date: 10/25/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
11105323710/25/199117990Raines Tower Service

Abstract: Employee #1, age 32, fell from the top section of a television broadcast tower. He was killed.

Keywords: COMMUNICATION TOWER, CONSTRUCTION, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 111053237 Fatality Fracture Painters, construction and maintenance