Accident Summary Nr: 763912 - Employee killed in fall from television tower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111053237 | 10/25/1991 | 1799 | 0 | Raines Tower Service |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 32, fell from the top section of a television broadcast tower. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111053237 | Fatality | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |