Accident Summary Nr: 763847 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114487218 | 09/07/1993 | 1799 | 0 | A & L Industrial Construction & Maintenance Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was dismantling a scaffold when the work platform tilted. The employee fell 60 ft to the ground floor. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114487218 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Construction trades, n.e.c. |