Accident Summary Nr: 763797 - Employee injured in fall from edge of building
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
114486673 | 05/10/1993 | 1542 | 0 | Mcdevitt Street Bovis Inc |
Abstract: The railing was removed from the perimeter of a building to position a concrete pumping machine and hose. Employee #1 fell from the edge of the building, sustaining a fracture to his head. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114486673 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Carpenters |