Accident Summary Nr: 763771 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 114488422 | 07/31/1992 | 3295 | 0 | Minco Inc |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED AS HE WAS REMOVING AN ELECTRODE HOLDER FROM A FURNACE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 114488422 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Furnace, kiln and oven operators |