Accident Summary Nr: 763722 - Employee dies after fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111042040 | 08/21/1990 | 1761 | 0 | Trent Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was apparently standing on a piece of roofing material and kicking it to make it fit. The roofing material, a metal sheet, slid. One end cleared the framework and he fell 40 ft to the concrete. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111042040 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, n.e.c. |