Accident Summary Nr: 76371.015 - Employee drowns in swimming pool
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1059310.015 | 04/28/2015 | 561730 | Enviroscape Services, Llc |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. at April 27, 2015 an employee was performing lawn maintenance. The employee fell into a swimming located in his clients yard and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1059310.015 | 37 | M | Fatality |