Accident Summary Nr: 763698 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107888083 | 02/28/1990 | 1541 | 0 | Parkway Contractors |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from a 5-foot-high scaffold, striking his head against the concrete floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107888083 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. |