Accident Summary Nr: 763664 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN CAUGHT BETWEEN PULLEY AND BELT
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107886541 | 10/06/1989 | 2951 | 0 | Apac Inc |
Abstract: Employee # 1 was caught between a conveyor belt that was 28-in.-wide by 0.25-in.-thick and a pulley that was approximately 11 inches in diameter and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107886541 | Fatality | Other | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |