Accident Summary Nr: 76362.015 - Employee Dies From Unknown Reasons
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1059207.015 | 04/21/2015 | 611310 | California State Polytechnic University Pomona |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on April 20, 2015, Employee #1 was removing leaves with a blower. As he worked, he suffered a possible medical condition and died due to unknown reasons.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1059207.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |