Accident Summary Nr: 763490 - Employee killed when head crushed by power press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120534847 | 01/07/1997 | 3599 | 0 | Mid-American Machine Repair |
Abstract: Employee #1 was killed when his head became caught between the machine frame of a mechanical power press and the top of the ram.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120534847 | Fatality | Other | Industrial machinery repairers |