Accident Summary Nr: 763409 - Employee backed over and killed by road grader
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105519391 | 11/05/1990 | 1622 | 0 | Dement Construction Company Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was on foot, was backed over and killed by a road grader.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105519391 | Fatality | Other | Grader, dozer and scraper operators |