Accident Summary Nr: 763383 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU BOOM

Accident Summary Nr: 763383 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 05/18/1990
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10790837805/22/199017940Orgain Ready Mix Concrete Company

Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS OPERATING A HYDRAULIC CRANE. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN THE CRANE CONTACTED AN OVERHEAD POWER LINE.

Keywords: OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, BOOM, CRANE BOOM, ELECTROCUTED, E GI IA, CRANE

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107908378 Fatality Electric Shock Crane and tower operators