Accident Summary Nr: 763292 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CAUSE UNKNOWN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107904591 | 07/10/1989 | 1542 | 0 | Quality Ceilings & Floors |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING FROM AN INDUSTRIAL AERIAL LIFT, INSTALLING CEILING TILE. THE LIFT BECAME ENERGIZED, AND THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED. (THE REPORT DID NOT STATE HOW THE LIFT BECAME ENERGIZED.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107904591 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Drywall installers |