Accident Summary Nr: 763284 - Employee killed when truck overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 111059234 | 06/19/1991 | 1794 | 0 | Lojac Enterprises Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a Moxy rock hauling truck at an excavation site. While traveling up a ramp from the excavation, the truck, fully loaded with rock, started rolling back down the ramp. The tires on the left side of the truck struck the tracks of a crawler crane. The truck overturned onto its right side, killing the employee.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 111059234 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |