Accident Summary Nr: 763110 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120545728 | 03/23/1995 | 1761 | 0 | City Roofing Co |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, was removing a temporary cover from a warehouse roof opening. He fell 37 ft to a concrete slab and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120545728 | Fatality | Concussion | Roofers |