Accident Summary Nr: 763102 - Employee killed in fall from 8 ft stepladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120549993 | 06/29/1994 | 1741 | 0 | Cooper Electric & Sheet Metal Co |
Abstract: Employee #1 was using a screw gun held over his head when he lost his balance and fell backward off the fourth step of an 8 ft fiberglass stepladder onto a concrete floor. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120549993 | Fatality | Concussion | Electricians' apprentices |