Accident Summary Nr: 763094 - Flagman struck and killed by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 120549365 | 05/25/1994 | 2951 | 0 | Standard Construction Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was flagging on a highway construction job when he was struck and killed by an automobile.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 120549365 | Fatality | Concussion | Paving, surfacing and tamping equipment operators |