Accident Summary Nr: 763029 - Employees injured in fall from collapsing scaffold

Accident Summary Nr: 763029 -- Report ID: 0454715 -- Event Date: 05/30/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10789876905/31/198917410James Lee Masonry Co

Abstract: Employees #1, #2, and #3 fell approximately 12 ft to the ground after a two tier high tubular steel scaffolding collapsed. They were hospitalized.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL, TUBULAR SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 107898769 Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Construction trades, n.e.c.
2 107898769 Hospitalized injury Cut/Laceration Construction trades, n.e.c.
3 107898769 Hospitalized injury Strain/Sprain Construction trades, n.e.c.