Accident Summary Nr: 762781 - Employee killed in fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105550974 | 04/02/1990 | 1791 | 0 | Ed Watson Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, who was applying rolled roof insulation, fell 25 ft through a roof opening of a building under construction. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105550974 | Fatality | Concussion | Structural metal workers |