Accident Summary Nr: 762724 - Employee killed when crushed by falling concrete mold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105527493 | 03/20/1989 | 3272 | 0 | Breeko Corporation |
Abstract: A concrete mold blew over during a high wind. The steel mold crushed the lower body of Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105527493 | Fatality | Fracture | Miscellaneous plant and system operators |