Accident Summary Nr: 762674 - Trapped employee dies in warehouse fire
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107906828 | 04/13/1989 | 2679 | 0 | Cps Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working inside a storage warehouse when it caught on fire. Employee #1 was trapped inside the warehouse and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107906828 | Fatality | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |