Accident Summary Nr: 762583 - Employee killed when crushed by tractor in overturn
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105573513 | 07/28/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Hurst Construction Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a broom tractor from one job site to another. He was traveling northeast around a curve in the road when the tractor overturned and he was crushed and killed. The tractor was equipped with roll-over protection, but the seat belt was missing.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105573513 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |