Accident Summary Nr: 762575 - Employee killed when pinned under crane boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105572853 | 07/08/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Peters Construction Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was attempting to dismantle a crane boom when the boom fell and pinned him, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 105572853 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |