Accident Summary Nr: 76120.015 - Employee dies of possible stroke.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1057394.015 | 04/21/2015 | 115115 | Del Sol Harvesting Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 11:05 a.m. on April 17, 2015, Employee #1 needed a break from work. He decided to use a restroom. After some time, a coworker found him in the restroom unconscious. Employee #1 likely died from a cerebral vascular incident, possible a brain aneurysm and stroke.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1057394.015 | 42 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |