Accident Summary Nr: 76120.015 - Employee dies of possible stroke.

Accident Summary Nr: 76120.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/17/2015
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1057394.01504/21/2015115115Del Sol Harvesting Inc.

Abstract: At approximately 11:05 a.m. on April 17, 2015, Employee #1 needed a break from work. He decided to use a restroom. After some time, a coworker found him in the restroom unconscious. Employee #1 likely died from a cerebral vascular incident, possible a brain aneurysm and stroke.

Keywords: Aneurism, Brain, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1057394.015 42 M Fatality Laborers, except construction